Here's 2118 Burning Tree Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,040
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.62
Acres
$508,100
Assessed Value
2118 Burning Tree Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
CROOKED STICK WEST · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $300,000 in July 2013.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $300,000 sold (+$50,100)
Days on market
45
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,040
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$508,100
Land Value
$180,100
35% of total
Improvement Value
$328,000
65% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026
$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026