Here's 21115 N Banbury Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,684
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$349,900
Assessed Value
21115 N Banbury Rd
Noblesville, IN 46062
CARLTON HEIGHTS · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $226,100 in October 2015.
List vs sold
$214,900 listed → $226,100 sold (+$11,200)
Days on market
44
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,835
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$349,900
Land Value
$77,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$272,300
78% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026