Here's 21015 Thornborough Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 21015 Thornborough Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,279,985$1,325,470
6
7
5,534
2025
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Set within the vibrant Chatham Hills golf course community, this exceptional new construction home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, luxury, and location in Westfield. Boasting 6 bedrooms and 6.5 baths, the home is designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. The main level features 10' ceilings with 8' interior doors, a stunning family room highlighted by stained wood beams and a stone fireplace, and seamless flow into an extended outdoor living space with fireplace-ideal for year-round enjoyment. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with Jenn-Air appliances, double ovens, and generous prep space, perfect for hosting and gathering. A first-floor guest suite and private home office provide flexibility for multigenerational living or remote work. Upstairs, a spacious game room anchors the secondary bedrooms, all offering walk-in closets. The luxury primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring a freestanding tub. The finished basement with wet bar expands the home's entertainment potential. Situated on a private lot backing to mature trees, this home delivers privacy while remaining connected to one of the area's most amenity-ri…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,309,700
Land Value
$275,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$1,034,700
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,254,985
-$70,485 below list (-5.3%)
Mar 30, 2026
Jan 23, 2026
Jan 8, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 57% above median for similar nearby sales.