Ackee
New search

209 Edgewater Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 209 Edgewater Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,276

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.30

Acres

$888,200

Assessed Value

209 Edgewater Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

EAST HARBOUR POINT

Last seen on the market

Sold for $745,000 in April 2014.

List vs sold

$799,000 listed → $745,000 sold (−$54,000)

Days on market

86

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,602

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.8% below list in 86 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$888,200

Land Value

$274,700

Land$274,700

31% of total

Improvement Value

$613,500

Improvements$613,500

69% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026