Ackee
New search

20860 Hinkle Rd, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 20860 Hinkle Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,119

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

2.51

Acres

$616,500

Assessed Value

20860 Hinkle Rd

Noblesville, IN 46062

WOOD PLACE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $384,900 in February 2012.

List vs sold

$399,000 listed → $384,900 sold (−$14,100)

Days on market

538

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,654

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 538 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 2-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$616,500

Land Value

$120,300

Land$120,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$496,200

Improvements$496,200

80% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026