Here's 20858 Summitt Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,724
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$239,600
Assessed Value
20858 Summitt Rd
Noblesville, IN 46062
PINE KNOLL · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $150,000 in March 2015.
List vs sold
$154,900 listed → $150,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
46
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,724
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$239,600
Land Value
$54,500
23% of total
Improvement Value
$185,100
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026