Ackee
New search

20846 Summit Road, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 20846 Summit Road in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.

Front exterior at 20846 Summit Road, Noblesville, INSold — 20846 Summit Road, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$318,500

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,652

Built

1996

Acres

0.24

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.1% below list in 33 days
  • Fireplace
  • Pine Knoll subdivision

From the listing

Nestled at 20846 Summit RD in Noblesville right next to Morse Reservoir, this inviting 3 bedroom 2 full bath home is ready to welcome you. You will find durable LVP flooring throughout the home, but the warmth of carpet in the primary bedroom. The living room serves as a central gathering space, featuring a fireplace that promises warmth and comfort during the colder months, while the vaulted ceiling enhance the sense of spaciousness. The kitchen is distinguished by its shaker cabinets and tray ceiling, suggesting a thoughtful design that blends style and functionality. The primary bedroom offers the added convenience of an ensuite bathroom while the walk-in closet provides ample space for organization. Outside, the property features a porch, a patio, and a fenced backyard, offering numerous options for relaxation and entertainment. Gather around the fire pit on cool evenings, or utilize the shed for additional storage. Backing up to acres of wooded land offers great privacy as well as often visiting deer and tons of bird watching. The laundry room offers practicality and convenience. While there isn't a water softener, a rough-in spot is there for future installation. And you…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Storage ShedFire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$290,700

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$215,700

Improvements$215,700

74% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,176
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$315,000

-$3,500 below list (-1.1%)

Closed
Oct 17, 2025
Listed at
$318,500
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
33 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,000

    Oct 17, 2025

  2. Listedat $318,500

    Aug 15, 2025

Pine Knoll · activity

past 6 months

Sold
8
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
5 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$450KMedian $405K
$315K

A few places to dig deeper:

Pine Knoll Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22055894

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m