Here's 20798 Hinkle Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,896
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
5.01
Acres
$870,400
Assessed Value
20798 Hinkle Rd
Noblesville, IN 46062
Last seen on the market
Sold for $620,000 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$585,000 listed → $620,000 sold (+$35,000)
Days on market
30
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,784
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$870,400
Land Value
$123,100
14% of total
Improvement Value
$747,300
86% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026