Here's 20792 Lamong Rd in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,352
Sq Ft
1918
Year Built
1.45
Acres
$223,600
Assessed Value
20792 Lamong Rd
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $231,500 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $231,500 sold (−$18,400)
Days on market
58
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,288
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$223,600
Land Value
$110,300
49% of total
Improvement Value
$113,300
51% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
1450 Bigleaf Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,817 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$260,000
1408 Graybark Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,707 sqft
Sold Apr 2026