Ackee
New search

207 S East St, Arcadia, IN 46030

Here's 207 S East St in Arcadia, IN 46030 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

780

Sq Ft

1947

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$94,900

Assessed Value

207 S East St

Arcadia, IN 46030

Last seen on the market

Sold for $36,000 in March 2012.

List vs sold

$49,900 listed → $36,000 sold (−$13,900)

Days on market

50

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

780

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 28% below list in 50 days
  • Kauffman subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$94,900

Land Value

$39,600

Land$39,600

42% of total

Improvement Value

$55,300

Improvements$55,300

58% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 218 Broadway Avenue

    $159,000

    218 Broadway Avenue

    3bd · 1ba · 975 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025

  • 504 E Marion Avenue

    $115,000

    504 E Marion Avenue

    2bd · 1ba · 876 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025

  • 507 E Marion Avenue

    $220,000

    507 E Marion Avenue

    3bd · 2ba · 980 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025

  • 400 E Hamilton Avenue

    $220,000

    400 E Hamilton Avenue

    3bd · 1ba · 952 sqft

    Sold May 2025