Ackee
New search

207 Historic Pleasant St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 207 Historic Pleasant St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,664

Sq Ft

1979

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$212,600

Assessed Value

207 Historic Pleasant St

Noblesville, IN 46060

EVANS & CRAIGS 1ST

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

EVANS & CRAIGS 1ST Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$212,600

Land Value

$58,600

Land$58,600

28% of total

Improvement Value

$154,000

Improvements$154,000

72% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18728 Northview Place

    $290,000

    18728 Northview Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft

    Sold May 2026