Here's 20560 Overdorf Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,936
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
1.41
Acres
$599,900
Assessed Value
20560 Overdorf Rd
Noblesville, IN 46062
NORTH DEERFIELD ESTATES · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $570,000 in January 2024.
List vs sold
$649,000 listed → $570,000 sold (−$79,000)
Days on market
111
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,936
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$599,900
Land Value
$86,700
14% of total
Improvement Value
$513,200
86% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026