Here's 2048 E 106th St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,993
Sq Ft
1901
Year Built
4.71
Acres
$532,300
Assessed Value
2048 E 106th St
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $372,000 in May 2015.
List vs sold
$450,000 listed → $372,000 sold (−$78,000)
Days on market
119
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,182
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$532,300
Land Value
$252,600
47% of total
Improvement Value
$279,700
53% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026