Here's 20401 Atchison Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 24 · 23 more loading.
Sold — 20401 Atchison Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$389,500
2
2
1,720
2024
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Step into this beautifully designed ranch, where modern open-concept living meets serene privacy. Perfectly situated on a coveted lot with no homes directly behind, this residence offers the best of comfort, style, and tranquility. A flexible front room welcomes you with endless possibilities-create your ideal home office, cozy sitting area, or peaceful reading nook. Beyond, the heart of the home unfolds into a light-filled great room designed for effortless living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen shines with extended cabinetry, upgraded countertops, a spacious island, and premium finishes-blending beauty and function for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings. Your primary suite is a private sanctuary featuring a tray ceiling and a custom walk-in closet with elegant built-in wood organizers. The luxurious en-suite bath pampers with dual vanities and upgraded tile surrounds, offering a spa-like experience every day. A second bedroom and full bath with granite and tile upgrades provide a welcoming retreat for guests or loved ones. Step outside to your covered patio overlooking a private fenced in yard with lush landscaping and a scenic walking trail-your…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$356,900
Land Value
$100,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$256,900
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$386,000
-$3,500 below list (-0.9%)
Feb 9, 2026
Nov 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.2% above median for similar nearby sales.