Ackee
New search

204 Monticello Ct, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 204 Monticello Ct in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,996

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

$388,700

Assessed Value

204 Monticello Ct

Noblesville, IN 46060

JAMES PLACE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $204,500 in November 2010.

List vs sold

$225,000 listed → $204,500 sold (−$20,500)

Days on market

30

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,978

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.1% below list in 30 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$388,700

Land Value

$55,000

Land$55,000

14% of total

Improvement Value

$333,700

Improvements$333,700

86% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026