Ackee
New search

20397 Hudson Bay Lane, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 20397 Hudson Bay Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 76 · 75 more loading.

Photo of 20397 Hudson Bay Lane, Westfield, INSold — 20397 Hudson Bay Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$499,990

SoldNew construction
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,874

Built

2024

Acres

0.172

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.4% below list in 121 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Monon Corner In Westfield subdivision

From the listing

New Construction: Brand New 2-story home boasts cozy fireplace in great room. Entertain in the open-concept, designer kitchen w/large center island for meal prep. Kitchen incl sizeable walk-in pantry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, & SS Whirlpool appliances. Sunny breakfast area, kitchen, & great room feature luxury plank flooring . Extend your living space outdoors w/the 14x12 patio overlooking backyard. Primary bed boasts tray ceiling, attached bath w/dual sinks, linen closet, & huge walk-in closet. Host a family game night is the second-floor loft. 3-car garage for storage. This ENERGY STAR certified; Net Zero Energy home saves you money on monthly utility bills! Community is packed w/amenities including pool, club house, firepit w/gazebo, pickleball, & playground. Beazer is offering up to $5K toward closing cost w/use of Choice Lender if contract is signed by 4/30/25.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$469,600

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$369,600

Improvements$369,600

79% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$492,990

-$7,000 below list (-1.4%)

Closed
May 13, 2025
Listed at
$499,990
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
121 days

Price history

  1. Sold$492,990

    May 13, 2025

  2. Listedat $499,990

    Dec 12, 2024

Monon Corner In Westfield · activity

past 6 months

Sold
12
Median price
$484,995
Median DOM
47 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$725KMedian $450K
$493K

A few places to dig deeper:

Monon Corner In Westfield Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22014862

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m