Here's 20221 James Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,041
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
1.00
Acres
$530,200
Assessed Value
20221 James Rd
Noblesville, IN 46062
HARBOUR ACRES
Last seen on the market
Sold for $342,500 in July 2019.
List vs sold
$385,000 listed → $342,500 sold (−$42,500)
Days on market
146
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,713
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$530,200
Land Value
$75,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$455,200
86% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026