Here's 2020 Tourmaline Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 2020 Tourmaline Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$329,900$340,000
3
3
1,742
1999
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 2020 Tourmaline Drive, a beautiful two-story home tucked away in the back of the Coverdale neighborhood. This 3-bedroom home with a spacious loft offers plenty of room to relax or entertain. The backyard features a screened-in porch and wood deck overlooking a large, backyard. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and Corian countertops. The primary suite boasts cathedral ceilings, a jacuzzi tub, dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, the loft includes built-in cabinets and overlooks the two-story entry. Additional features include a first-class storm shelter built into the garage floor and a permanent Generac generator hookup. Located within walking distance of downtown Westfield's vibrant dining and entertainment district. Recent updates include Bee Windows, a new HVAC system (2018), a new roof (2021).
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$301,500
Land Value
$59,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$241,900
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$320,000
-$20,000 below list (-5.9%)
Jun 13, 2025
May 13, 2025
Apr 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.