Ackee
New search

20186 Marie Ct, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 20186 Marie Ct in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,539

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$201,400

Assessed Value

20186 Marie Ct

Noblesville, IN 46062

CRYSTAL LAKE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $180,000 in January 2020.

List vs sold

$193,900 listed → $180,000 sold (−$13,900)

Days on market

88

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,539

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.2% below list in 88 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$201,400

Land Value

$52,800

Land$52,800

26% of total

Improvement Value

$148,600

Improvements$148,600

74% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19821 Yellow Bass Court

    $388,990

    19821 Yellow Bass Court

    3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8040 E 146th Street

    $185,000

    8040 E 146th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft

    Sold May 2026