Here's 20167 Fenside Crossing in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Pending — 20167 Fenside Crossing, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$434,999$439,995
5
3
2,460
2020
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover this immaculately maintained, single-owner home with 2,460 square feet of comfortable living space in the charming Coventry neighborhood, just 2 miles from US-31. Located within the highly rated Westfield-Washington School District, it's perfect for families and just minutes from downtown Westfield, local restaurants, grocery stores, and parks. The community offers a pool, two playgrounds, and walking trails. This 5-bedroom, 3- bath home offers ample space for family living and includes an extended patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. The home is in excellent condition and move-in ready, with no additional work or updates needed. Ideal for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience, it is just a block away from the community park and pool, offering easy access to relaxation and fun. A prime location ready to become your new home. Ring doorbell will stay with the house. Open House Saturday 1-3pm.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$392,400
Land Value
$75,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$317,100
81% of total
Nov 18, 2025
Oct 31, 2025
Oct 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
17872 Grassy Knoll Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.3% below median for similar nearby sales.