Ackee
New search

201 Forest Knoll Ct, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 201 Forest Knoll Ct in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

8,090

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

2.34

Acres

$1,008,600

Assessed Value

201 Forest Knoll Ct

Fishers, IN 46037

FOREST KNOLL · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $572,750 in November 2020.

List vs sold

$688,000 listed → $572,750 sold (−$115,250)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,829

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 17% below list in 34 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 2.34-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,008,600

Land Value

$276,500

Land$276,500

27% of total

Improvement Value

$732,100

Improvements$732,100

73% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10967 Preservation Point

    $1,465,000

    10967 Preservation Point

    5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12161 Talon Trace

    $1,440,000

    12161 Talon Trace

    6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    $1,080,000

    12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12776 Whitebridge Drive

    $860,000

    12776 Whitebridge Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 5,727 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10852 Fairwoods Drive

    $805,000

    10852 Fairwoods Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 5,669 sqft

    Sold May 2026