Ackee
New search

2009 Fieldstone Ct, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 2009 Fieldstone Ct in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,232

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$275,500

Assessed Value

2009 Fieldstone Ct

Westfield, IN 46074

HARVEST MEADOWS · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $259,900 in May 2024.

List vs sold

$264,900 listed → $259,900 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

13

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,232

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 13 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$275,500

Land Value

$41,000

Land$41,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$234,500

Improvements$234,500

85% of total

HARVEST MEADOWS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$339,000
Median DOM
47 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17967 Ranger Way

    $345,500

    17967 Ranger Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 156 Coatsville Drive

    $311,000

    156 Coatsville Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    $661,960

    16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 19559 Grassy Branch Road

    $252,000

    19559 Grassy Branch Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1601 Cherrywood Court

    $285,000

    1601 Cherrywood Court

    3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft

    Sold May 2026