Here's 20047 Fenside Crossing in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 61 · 60 more loading.
Sold — 20047 Fenside Crossing, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$435,000$450,000
5
3
2,760
2020
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience. The home is located in the desirable Coventry neighborhood in Westfield. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh updates, including brand-new LVP floors that flow seamlessly through the open main level. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the dining and living spaces, perfect for hosting gatherings or cozy nights in by the fireplace. A rare main-level bedroom and full bath make this home ideal for guests or anyone seeking easy, stair-free living. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides a flexible second living area, perfect for a playroom, home office, or media space. The upstairs features a large primary suite with a striking accent wall, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-like tile shower. Step outside to your own backyard retreat, featuring a large patio with pergola and peaceful views of the community trail and open common area, no direct back neighbors! Enjoy Coventry's fantastic amenities, including two playgrounds and a po…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$410,400
Land Value
$75,100
18% of total
Improvement Value
$335,300
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$432,500
-$17,500 below list (-3.9%)
Oct 2, 2025
Sep 3, 2025
Jul 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
17872 Grassy Knoll Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.9% below median for similar nearby sales.