Ackee
New search

20027 Old Dock Road, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 20027 Old Dock Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 8 · 7 more loading.

Photo of 20027 Old Dock Road, Westfield, INSold — 20027 Old Dock Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$774,205$832,479

SoldNew construction
Beds

5

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,190

Built

2025

Acres

0.16

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.0% below list in 40 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,451 sqft)
  • Chatham Village subdivision

From the listing

*Photos are of a sample home actual home features may vary. Home is scheduled to be ready in June 2025. The Independence by David Weekley Homes combines luxury and comfort. The owner's retreat features a tray ceiling, his and hers walk-in closets, and a super shower in the en-suite bath. The first floor offers 10-foot ceilings, creating an open, elegant feel. The basement has 9-foot ceilings and a spacious game room. The family room includes a cozy fireplace. Outdoors, an extended covered porch and golf cart garage enhance the home's appeal. Residents also enjoy access to the Chatham Hills Clubhouse and its top-notch amenities, blending style, function, and convenience.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$738,600

Land Value

$132,000

Land$132,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$606,600

Improvements$606,600

82% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$36

This home has sold:

Sold

$774,205

-$58,274 below list (-7.0%)

Closed
Jun 23, 2025
Listed at
$832,479
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
40 days

Price history

  1. Sold$774,205

    Jun 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$832,479 → $774,205

    Jan 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $832,479

    Jan 9, 2025

Chatham Village · activity

past 6 months

Sold
31
Median price
$870,000
Median DOM
145 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$774K

A few places to dig deeper:

Chatham Village Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22017276

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m