Here's 20017 Old Dock Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 20017 Old Dock Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$739,282$729,982
5
3
3,601
2025
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
*interior photos are of sample Townsman home, actual home features may vary. Exterior photo is of actual home. Welcome to the Townsman by David Weekley, located in the desirable Chatham Hills community. This home features a beautifully designed study with full lite French doors, offering both privacy and natural light. The owner's retreat is a true sanctuary, boasting a luxurious super shower and an expansive walk-in closet for all your storage needs. The finished basement is perfect for entertainment, with a spacious game room ideal for family fun. The property also includes a three-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles and storage. Enjoy the outdoors with an extended covered rear porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of Chatham Hills have access to exceptional amenities, making this home not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to enjoy.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$699,500
Land Value
$132,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$567,500
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$739,282
+$9,300 over list (1.3%)
Jul 28, 2025
Feb 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.9% above median for similar nearby sales.