Here's 19997 Fenside Xing in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.
Sold — 19997 Fenside Xing, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$425,000
5
3
2,422
2019
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Aesthetically pleasing 5 bedroom 2 story home available in the Coventry neighborhood! This one has it all - a covered front porch, a main floor guest suite (or the perfect private office), an open floorplan, a gorgeous kitchen, a loft space & generously sized bedrooms. Tasteful accent walls throughout bring elevated style and cohesiveness. The backyard opens up to common area greenspace which you can enjoy from the extended patio. You'll love the neighborhood walking trails & find it so convenient to walk right through your backdoor over to the community pool & playground this Summer! With a location right off SR 38 & minutes from US 31, you're nearby Grand Park, shops, restaurants and downtown Westfield.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$389,600
Land Value
$75,100
19% of total
Improvement Value
$314,500
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$424,000
-$1,000 below list (-0.2%)
Apr 15, 2026
Mar 12, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
17872 Grassy Knoll Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% below median for similar nearby sales.