Ackee
New search

19925 Tomlinson Road, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 19925 Tomlinson Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.

Photo of 19925 Tomlinson Road, Westfield, INRecently Sold — 19925 Tomlinson Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$799,998$871,942

Recently SoldNew construction
Beds

5

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,120

Built

2025

Acres

0.164

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.8% below list in 189 days
  • New construction
  • Finished basement (1,147 sqft)
  • Chatham Village subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to the Foundation by David Weekley Homes, a thoughtfully crafted home in the heart of Chatham Village in Westfield, IN. This inviting residence blends comfort, flexibility, and style, creating a space that feels both functional and refined. The family room showcases a fireplace clad in stone from floor to ceiling, serving as a striking centerpiece for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Just off the main living area, a private study is enclosed with French doors, providing a quiet and elegant workspace or reading room. The Owner's Retreat offers a peaceful escape, complete with a spa-like en suite bath that includes a luxurious Super Shower and thoughtful design details throughout. Upstairs, a retreat space provides flexible living options for a second lounge, playroom, or home gym. The finished basement adds even more versatility, featuring a spacious game room, a fifth bedroom, and a full bath-making it ideal for guests or extended family-along with plenty of room for entertaining family and friends. Step outside to enjoy year-round comfort on the extended covered rear porch-perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing in the shade. A two-car garage plus golf cart garage prov…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Stained

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$611,700

Land Value

$132,000

Land$132,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$479,700

Improvements$479,700

78% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$36

This home has sold:

Sold

$794,998

-$76,944 below list (-8.8%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2026
Listed at
$871,942
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
189 days

Price history

  1. Sold$794,998

    Apr 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$829,248 → $799,998

    Mar 11, 2026

  3. Listedat $871,942

    Sep 23, 2025

Chatham Village · activity

past 6 months

Sold
31
Median price
$870,000
Median DOM
145 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.7% above median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$795K

A few places to dig deeper:

Chatham Village Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22064257

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m