Here's 19887 Boulder Brook Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 20 · 19 more loading.
Sold — 19887 Boulder Brook Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$372,995$369,995
3
2
1,576
2024
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
LENNAR brings its signature touch to Osborne Trails, Westfield's first 55+ community. Boasting incredible amenities, (9,000 sq. ft. RETREAT clubhouse, outdoor pool, gaming areas, fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts, resident events & activities, ponds, walking trails & many other impressive indoor and outdoor gathering areas) Osborne offers 3 collections of stylish low-maintenance ranches. Nearby charming downtown Westfield offers an array of unique dining & shopping. Easy access to US-31, Meridian & Keystone. This charming single-level home welcomes residents and their guests with an open, airy living space among the kitchen, Dining Nook and Great Room with access to an exterior rear patio. A luxurious owner's suite provides comfort with walk-in closet and owner's bath. An additional two bedroom can accommodates overnight guests or used for flex space! *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$337,200
Land Value
$90,100
27% of total
Improvement Value
$247,100
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$349,000
-$20,995 below list (-5.7%)
Feb 7, 2025
Nov 1, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.