Here's 19880 Chatsworth Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 3 · 2 more loading.
Sold — 19880 Chatsworth Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,117,434$1,157,645
4
5
4,821
2024
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The Brunson by David Weekley Homes, located in Chatham Village, features an open-concept design with abundant natural light. The family and dining rooms boast 12' ceilings, enhancing the spacious feel, while large sliding glass doors lead to a private back porch. An indoor gas fireplace with a stylish tile surround adds warmth and charm. The home includes three bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, all on the main level. The owner's bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, and the study features a tray ceiling with beams. A spacious finished basement provides additional living space. Enjoy outdoor living with a back porch and outdoor fireplace, with no rear neighbors. Residents have access to the Chatham Hills clubhouse and amenities, offering a perfect blend of luxury, design, and functionality.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,047,100
Land Value
$224,500
21% of total
Improvement Value
$822,600
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,117,434
-$40,211 below list (-3.5%)
May 12, 2025
Feb 9, 2025
Dec 11, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 59% above median for similar nearby sales.