Here's 1987 Granville Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 54 · 53 more loading.
Pending — 1987 Granville Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$909,900$924,900
5
4
4,102
2024
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A fresh chapter awaits at 1987 Granville Drive, where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort in the highly sought-after Harmony community. Originally built as a Showcase Home for Estridge Builders, this distinctive residence offers a unique floor plan not found in the neighborhood. From the moment you enter, tray ceilings, graceful arched doorways, and carefully crafted architectural details create an atmosphere that feels both elegant and welcoming, while the stone fireplace anchors the main living space with warmth and charm. The sun-filled kitchen is designed to inspire, featuring two-tone shaker cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, and quartz countertops reflecting the natural light pouring through the home. Whether preparing a snack at the breakfast bar or hosting friends and family, the expansive island & peninsula offer generous space for cooking and connection. Five inviting bedrooms provide comfortable retreats for everyone, each offering generous closet space. The primary suite, peaceful sanctuary, filled with natural light & designed for relaxation, featuring a tiled walk-in shower and dual vanities that create a spa-like experience to start & end each day. Large fi…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$830,100
Land Value
$108,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$722,100
87% of total
Mar 21, 2026
Mar 13, 2026
Mar 4, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.