Here's 19855 Freemont Moore Rd in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,350
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
5.00
Acres
$548,000
Assessed Value
19855 Freemont Moore Rd
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $233,600 in February 2019.
List vs sold
$774,950 listed → $233,600 sold (−$541,350)
Days on market
223
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
2,424
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$548,000
Land Value
$270,000
49% of total
Improvement Value
$278,000
51% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$192,500
606 W 2nd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,063 sqft
Sold May 2026