Here's 19851 Chatham Shore Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Sold — 19851 Chatham Shore Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,495,000
5
4
4,595
2025
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Custom luxury without the long wait! Built by Wedgewood Building Company, this new custom home in the heart of Chatham Village blends thoughtful design with modern elegance, just steps from the community's resort-style amenities. Perfectly positioned along the sparkling pond, the home was designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Inside, the main level offers a bright and open great room with walls of windows framing peaceful water views. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a large center island, a spacious walk-in pantry, and a dedicated bar area with a serving window that connects directly to the covered back porch- perfect for al fresco dining and seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining. The main-level primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a spa-like bath featuring double sinks, a soaking tub, a walk-in shower, and a generous closet. A flexible additional bedroom on the main level offers direct bath access- great for guests, multi-generational living, or a dedicated office space. Upstairs, you'll find a unique loft that opens to a secluded bonus room tucked behind sliding doors- perfect for a home office, playroom, or creative retreat.…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,411,400
Land Value
$181,400
13% of total
Improvement Value
$1,230,000
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,495,000
Sep 26, 2025
Jul 22, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 112% above median for similar nearby sales.