Here's 19840 Chatham Shore Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 17 · 16 more loading.
Sold — 19840 Chatham Shore Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$931,889
5
5
4,344
2025
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the Woodson by David Weekley, located in the sought-after Chatham Hills community. This home features an impressive two-story family room with a cozy fireplace, creating a grand yet inviting space. The family room also boasts a 12' sliding glass door that opens to the backyard, allowing natural light to flood the space. The owner's retreat is a private oasis, complete with a super shower and a tray ceiling, adding a touch of elegance and luxury. The finished basement offers additional living space, including a spacious game room perfect for relaxation or entertainment. Enjoy the convenience of a three-car garage and the extended covered rear porch, ideal for outdoor living. As part of the Chatham Hills community, you'll have access to exceptional clubhouse amenities that enhance your lifestyle. This home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$934,700
Land Value
$125,200
13% of total
Improvement Value
$809,500
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$954,375
+$22,486 over list (2.4%)
Jul 25, 2025
Feb 12, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.