Here's 19824 Atwater Avenue in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 59 · 58 more loading.
Pending — 19824 Atwater Avenue, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$454,000$460,479
4
3
2,468
2025
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Olthof Homes presents the Sedona! Step into this beautifully designed four bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home where style meets functionality. The open concept layout features a dramatic two-story great rom that flood the space with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious flex room with elegant French Doors offers the perfect spot for a home office or playroom. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly through high traffic areas combining durability with modern appeal. The two and a half car garage offers extra space for storage, hobbies, or larger vehicles. This home blends comfort and versatility in every detail - perfect for today's lifestyle. UPDATES: Maple Anchor Cabinets, 2 Story Great Room, French Doors on Flex Room, Luxury Vinyl Plank in high traffic areas, Tiled Shower in Primary Bathroom, Double Sink in Primary Bathroom.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$393,000
Land Value
$98,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$295,000
75% of total
Apr 23, 2026
Apr 10, 2026
Jul 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
1450 Bigleaf Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,817 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
1214 Folsome Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,776 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.