Here's 19821 Yellow Bass Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
48 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 19821 Yellow Bass Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 48Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$398,990$454,990
3
2
1,790
2025
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeAI-curated highlights
Recently Sold — 19821 Yellow Bass Court, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright, spacious kitchen with island and fireplace."
Recently Sold — 19821 Yellow Bass Court, Noblesville, IN 46062"Luxurious primary bath with double vanity and frameless shower."
Recently Sold — 19821 Yellow Bass Court, Noblesville, IN 46062"Spacious primary bedroom with luxurious ensuite bathroom."
Recently Sold — 19821 Yellow Bass Court, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright open concept with fireplace and modern kitchen."
Recently Sold — 19821 Yellow Bass Court, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright, modern family room with fireplace and yard views."
Recently Sold — 19821 Yellow Bass Court, Noblesville, IN 46062"Well-maintained brick home with welcoming covered porch."
15 rooms · 48 photos
About this home
Brand-new energy-efficient villa backing woods with mature trees. Low-maintenance community living with upgraded finishes and peaceful outdoor retreat space.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$379,100
Land Value
$120,000
32% of total
Improvement Value
$259,100
68% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$388,990
-$66,000 below list (-14.5%)
May 14, 2026
Apr 23, 2026
Dec 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.