Here's 19795 Chatham Shore Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 86 · 85 more loading.
Sold — 19795 Chatham Shore Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,445,000$1,465,000
5
4
4,616
2024
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to Chatham Shore Lane! In this section of the highly desired Chatham Hills & Village, the West Facing homes on Chatham Shore Lane are situated perfectly providing scenic view and afternoon shade over looking the new 12 acre pond. This 5 bedroom 4 full bath fully custom home by Wedgewood offers all of the bells and whistles. All a mixture of the best cabinetry, appliances, flooring, tile work, trim work and home design. Once upon entering you are immediately greeted by the wall of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the pond. Primary bedroom and/or 2nd bedroom or office on the main level. Very unique open window area in the tasteful but casual butlers pantry/coffee bar combining the kitchen and exterior rear patio. Another 2 bedrooms up with a loft and additional office area. Basement has a custom bar with plenty of room for entertaining. Over 100k in updates which includes installation of new 'dog run' wrought iron style fence in the rear yard, fully finished exercise room, California Closets, after market custom trimwork and shelving on all levels of the home which have been professionally painted. Garage floors freshly epoxied, water softener installed, entire interior …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,375,000
Land Value
$209,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$1,166,000
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,400,500
-$64,500 below list (-4.4%)
Jun 26, 2025
May 1, 2025
Mar 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 99% above median for similar nearby sales.