Ackee
New search

19774 Highclere Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069

Here's 19774 Highclere Lane in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.

Photo of 19774 Highclere Lane, Sheridan, INSold — 19774 Highclere Lane, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$361,495$377,495

SoldNew construction
Beds

2

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,776

Built

2025

Acres

0.16

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.2% below list in 224 days
  • New construction
  • Atwater subdivision

From the listing

Olthof Homes presents the Harmony. Welcome to this beautiful, low-maintenance 1776 sf ranch, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and style. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an open floor plan that creates a light and airy atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the front of the home a spacious bedroom and bathroom, the Flex room with elegant French doors adds versatility - perfect for a home office, hobby space or guest retreat. The open concept kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining and living areas, providing a spacious hub for gatherings and relaxation. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat with a large en-suite bathroom with tiled shower and generous closet space. With its one-living living and low-maintenance lifestyle this home is ideal. Upgrades in the home: Maple Painted White Cabinets with Quartz Countertops, Attached 2 Car Garage, Covered Porch, French Doors on Flex Room, Spacious Primary Bathroom with walk-in closet.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Breakfast BarEat-in Kitchen

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$354,100

Land Value

$98,000

Land$98,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$256,100

Improvements$256,100

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$34

This home has sold:

Sold

$361,495

-$16,000 below list (-4.2%)

Closed
Dec 17, 2025
Listed at
$377,495
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
224 days

Price history

  1. Sold$361,495

    Dec 17, 2025

  2. Price reduced$362,495 → $361,495

    Sep 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $377,495

    Apr 21, 2025

Atwater · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$335,000
Median DOM
39 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 202 S Linden Lane

    $260,000

    202 S Linden Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1453 Silver Pine Lane

    $314,900

    1453 Silver Pine Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19416 Atwater

    $329,000

    19416 Atwater

    3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19537 Atwater Avenue

    $335,000

    19537 Atwater Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1483 Hardwood Drive

    $305,634

    1483 Hardwood Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$361K

A few places to dig deeper:

Atwater Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22033990

Explore homes in Sheridan

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 3-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 4-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 5-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 6-bedroom homes in Sheridan

By price

  • Sheridan homes under $500k
  • Sheridan homes $500k – $750k
  • Sheridan homes $750k – $1m
  • Sheridan homes $1m – $2m
  • Sheridan homes over $2m