Here's 1977 Stanhope St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,152
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$608,500
Assessed Value
1977 Stanhope St
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY
Last seen on the market
Sold for $729,000 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$700,000 listed → $729,000 sold (+$29,000)
Days on market
41
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,348
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$608,500
Land Value
$195,800
32% of total
Improvement Value
$412,700
68% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026