Here's 19743 Atwater Ave in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,197
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.20
Acres
$398,700
Assessed Value
19743 Atwater Ave
Sheridan, IN 46069
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $453,600 in April 2025.
List vs sold
$467,160 listed → $453,600 sold (−$13,560)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,182
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$398,700
Land Value
$98,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$300,700
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026