Ackee
New search

19717 Patcham Road, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 19717 Patcham Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.

Photo of 19717 Patcham Road, Westfield, INSold — 19717 Patcham Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$454,995$499,995

SoldNew construction
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,401

Built

2025

Acres

0.24

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • New construction
  • 3-car garage
  • Aberdeen subdivision

From the listing

Aberdeen is a Masterplan Community in Westfield. All Venture homes include Quartz Countertops, 42" Kitchen Cabinets, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Wainscot Brick Wrap with Fully Sodded yards. Amenities include swimming pool, pool house, playground and hiking trails with direct access to the popular Monon Trail. Located just north of the 400 acre Grand Park Sports Complex. This two-story home has a great layout with the first floor showcasing an open layout shared by the kitchen with island, dining room and Great Room. Don't miss the light filled morning room! The top floor includes a versatile loft, along with a laundry room and all three bedrooms including the owner's suite. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)StorageWood Work PaintedKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$420,600

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

36% of total

Improvement Value

$270,600

Improvements$270,600

64% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$454,995

-$45,000 below list (-9.0%)

Listed at
$499,995
Sold in
16 days

Price history

  1. Listedat $499,995

    Jan 3, 2025

Aberdeen · activity

past 6 months

Sold
8
Median price
$725,000
Median DOM
17 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$725KMedian $450K
$455K

A few places to dig deeper:

Aberdeen Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22016463

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m