Here's 19704 Chatsworth Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
6 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 19704 Chatsworth Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460741 / 6Quick read on the numbers:
$1,161,466
5
5
5,640
2025
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the Stradlin floor plan in the ever-popular Chatham Village. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept main level with a light-filled family room, kitchen, and dining area-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample counter space, a center island, and modern finishes. Also, on the main is the Owner's Retreat with luxurious bathroom and large walk-in closet plus a secondary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom. Enjoy extra living space with the upstairs retreat or finished game room in the lower level of the home. Both areas are ideal for entertaining. Relax and take in the glorious sunsets on the extended rear covered porch.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,098,200
Land Value
$226,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$871,300
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,161,466
Dec 29, 2025
Mar 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 65% above median for similar nearby sales.