Here's 1966 Finchley Road in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
2 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1966 Finchley Road, Carmel, IN 460321 / 2Quick read on the numbers:
$1,500,000
5
5
6,021
2005
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stunning 5 bedroom 4 and 1/2 bath home in the sought after Village of West Clay. Updated kitchen, luxurious bathrooms, cozy and elegant theater space, two levels of screen porches and multiple fireplaces. This spectacular residence offers refined luxury along with cozy habitability in one magnificent space.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,172,500
Land Value
$313,600
27% of total
Improvement Value
$858,900
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,500,000
Mar 30, 2026
Mar 30, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.