Here's 19657 Astoria Avenue in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 19657 Astoria Avenue, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$357,000$367,500
2
2
1,653
2022
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Maintenance free living with upgrades and must haves already included! This 2 bed/2 full bath floorplan includes a flex room with an entire wall of custom built cabinets and drawers! The family/dining and kitchen combo offers a warm and open living space, with gas fireplace. The kitchen has a large island/breakfast bar (granite countertops), with custom Shelf Genie pull out shelving added to the lower cabinets. A large walk in pantry and multiple cabinets offers lots of kitchen storage. The primary bath has a tiled shower, double sinks and walk-in closet. Ceiling fans have been placed in the primary bedroom and the family room. A water softener has been installed, and the garage is fully insulated (including ceiling) and drywalled. The outside of the home offers a covered front porch, plus a covered back patio attached to an extended 10' x 14' concrete pad for more outdoor living space. The back patios face a walking trail - with no other homes built directly behind. This coupled with not having the evening sun - and your backyard is a cool and peaceful place to spend the evenings. All warranties from the builder will transfer to new owner. Lawn is full sod - and the low …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$342,900
Land Value
$98,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$244,900
71% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$357,000
-$10,500 below list (-2.9%)
Sep 16, 2025
Aug 4, 2025
Jun 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.