Here's 19652 Shadow Trace Path in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 53 · 52 more loading.
Sold — 19652 Shadow Trace Path, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$599,000$624,999
5
4
2,978
2023
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
STUNNING, professionally interior designed home with $60,000 of custom updates. The home boasts a unique 18' Limestone Fireplace, Slab Porcelin and Quartz kitchen, decorator lighting, artisan Driftwood-stained white pine 21' beams in dining room, & entryway. The luxurious two-story great room boasts a magnificent 18-foot ceiling, accentuated by a giant two-tiered black candelabra. A striking focal point of the home is the impressive 18-foot Indiana limestone gas fireplace, which features a custom 7-foot Driftwood mantle framed by 10-foot arched built-ins w/floating shelves, illuminated by modern sconces. This space seamlessly connects to the custom chef's kitchen, equipped with 48-inch luxury cabinets complemented by bronze hardware, charcoal-veined quartz countertops and solid slab porcelain backsplash, Blanco Silagranite white sink, a bronze faucet, and a bronze beverage faucet. The custom bell-curved range hood and GE SS appliances including 5 burner gas range, wall oven microwave/oven combo enhance this open-concept area, which flows into the dining area adorned with a two-tier glass chandelier and a 21-foot Driftwood beam, making it an ideal space for entertaining. The main fl…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$466,200
Land Value
$150,000
32% of total
Improvement Value
$316,200
68% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$600,000
-$24,999 below list (-4.0%)
Jul 22, 2025
Jun 19, 2025
Jun 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.