Here's 1958 Spruce Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 78 · 77 more loading.
Sold — 1958 Spruce Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$673,000
4
3
2,914
1990
0.43
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Here is your incredible opportunity to own a rarely available lake front home in Wedgewood! Welcome to this lovingly maintained, one-owner custom residence where every window seems to frame a peaceful lake view, and every room feels ready to welcome family and friends. Set on a generous 0.43-acre lot, this traditional two-story home offers nearly 3000 sq ft of finished living space, along with 992 sq ft basement just waiting to be finished with your personal touch. As you step inside, airy 9' ceilings immediately create a sense of openness. The updated kitchen with a Calcutta gold, deep drawer custom center island, naturally becomes the heart of daily life, perfect for morning coffee as sunlight pours through the windows. Adjoining living spaces feel just as inviting with a cozy wood burning fireplace, picturesque French doors, built-in shelves, and extensive moldings throughout. One of the home's hidden treasures is the tucked-away library - a quiet room with beautiful built-in bookcases and a bright corner window. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms provide room to breathe, each with their own walk-in closet for plenty of storage. Large primary with an updated gracious bath. Step ou…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$352,200
Land Value
$107,300
30% of total
Improvement Value
$244,900
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$651,700
-$21,300 below list (-3.2%)
Dec 19, 2025
Nov 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.