Ackee
New search

19558 Northwest Drive, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 19558 Northwest Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.

Photo of 19558 Northwest Drive, Westfield, INSold — 19558 Northwest Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$275,449

SoldNew construction
Beds

2

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,197

Built

2025

Acres

0.05

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.6% below list in 43 days
  • New construction
  • Lindley Run subdivision

From the listing

The Henning is a low maintenance two story townhome that feels bigger than its 1197 square feet thanks to nine foot ceilings on the main level and wide open living spaces finished with LVP flooring throughout. A bright modern kitchen anchors the first floor with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. It flows effortlessly toward your own fenced private courtyard perfect for relaxing grilling or entertaining before stepping into the detached two car garage. Upstairs you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a well designed full bath, plus a convenient half bath on the main level. This townhome blends style efficiency and a surprising amount of outdoor privacy, making it an easy place to call home. The Highlights: Open Concept Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Private Courtyard, Low Maintenance, 9ft Ceilings on First Floor.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Breakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$245,400

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

31% of total

Improvement Value

$170,400

Improvements$170,400

69% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$600

This home has sold:

Sold

$271,000

-$4,449 below list (-1.6%)

Closed
Apr 15, 2026
Listed at
$275,449
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
43 days

Price history

  1. Sold$271,000

    Apr 15, 2026

  2. Listedat $275,449

    Jan 9, 2026

Lindley Run · activity

past 6 months

Sold
23
Median price
$315,336
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17967 Ranger Way

    $345,500

    17967 Ranger Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 156 Coatsville Drive

    $311,000

    156 Coatsville Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    $661,960

    16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 19559 Grassy Branch Road

    $252,000

    19559 Grassy Branch Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1601 Cherrywood Court

    $285,000

    1601 Cherrywood Court

    3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.

$252K$662KMedian $311K
$271K

A few places to dig deeper:

Lindley Run Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22079444

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m