Here's 19557 Salt Creek Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 19557 Salt Creek Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$500,000
5
4
3,542
2016
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this meticulously cared-for home offering comfort, function, and style in a desirable cul-de-sac setting. The covered front porch sets a welcoming tone, while inside you'll find an open and light-filled layout with vaulted ceilings and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with abundant cabinet space, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances-including a double oven, refrigerator, dishwasher-and a walk-through butler's pantry from the kitchen to the formal dining room. A mudroom and private office add to the home's thoughtful design. The first floor also includes a guest suite with a full bath, perfect for visitors or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a retreat with a walk-in closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room complete the second level. Enjoy outdoor living in the large, fenced backyard overlooking the greenbelt, complete with a covered pergola and private hot tub. A 3-car garage with above storage and attic access provide plenty of extra space. 2-year-old water heater, owned water so…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$431,000
Land Value
$85,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$346,000
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$485,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.0%)
Dec 17, 2025
Oct 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% above median for similar nearby sales.