Here's 19475 Potters Bridge Road in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
49 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 19475 Potters Bridge Road, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 49Quick read on the numbers:
$549,900
3
4
3,195
2000
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Impressive custom built brick ranch with walk-out basement on the pond. Open floor plan with vaulted & raised ceilings. Hardwood floors throughout. Staggered kitchen cabinets, island, solid surface tops, SS appliances. Primary suite with hardwood floors, updated bath with free standing tub & custom tile shower. Additional 2 bedrooms are generous in size. Sunroom with deck overlooking the pond. Finished walk-out basement has stamped patio with path down to the sitting area by the lake. Prof landscaping & prof maintained yard, oversized front porch w/ stamped concrete sidewalk, irrigation system. Great location. Close to Potters Bridge, golf courses, shopping, etc..
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$529,600
Land Value
$85,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$444,600
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$550,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
Sep 19, 2025
Sep 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
$464,000
16645 Churning Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold May 2026
$476,000
10837 Liberation Trace
4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.