Here's 19440 Sumrall Place in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 43 · 42 more loading.
Sold — 19440 Sumrall Place, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$529,950
4
3
2,830
2024
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The Monroe model home in Osborne Trails offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern 55+ living. With over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home combines open-concept living with well-defined areas that feel both refined and welcoming. At the heart of the home, the kitchen impresses with its expansive island, ample storage, and seamless flow into the bright dining room-ideal for everyday meals or entertaining guests. The great room centers around a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point for gatherings. Tucked near the main-level bedrooms, a private flex room offers versatility. It's suited for a home office, crafts, reading, or quiet relaxation-enhanced by a designer chandelier and a sophisticated accent wall. The main-level bedrooms showcase thoughtful detail, including custom wall treatments, wallpaper accents, and statement lighting throughout. The primary suite is a highlight, featuring vertical wood detailing, a calming color palette, and a spa-like ensuite bath. Upstairs, a versatile loft extends the living space with floating cabinetry and an artful accent wall-creating a relaxing place to unwind or entertain…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$471,800
Land Value
$89,700
19% of total
Improvement Value
$382,100
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$515,000
-$14,950 below list (-2.8%)
Jan 14, 2026
Nov 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.