Here's 19438 Astoria Avenue in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 23 · 22 more loading.
Sold — 19438 Astoria Avenue, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$314,900$319,438
3
2
1,515
2022
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Enjoy maintenance free living in this beautiful patio home. Laine model with covered patio out back. Fee includes lawn maintenance, watering fees, opening and closing irrigation systems and snow removal. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and upgraded stained wood cabinets. 92% efficiency furnace, Low E Energy Windows and water softener already installed and paid for your comfort. Like new, quick possession!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$304,100
Land Value
$90,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$214,100
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$310,900
-$8,538 below list (-2.7%)
Aug 5, 2025
Apr 10, 2025
Feb 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.